Company Products Download Contact
Home Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of this site, in relation to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 - Code for the protection of personal data - to whoever is connecting to the website www.poliespanso.com and take advantage of its web services. The information applies only to the websites mentioned above and not to other Web sites accessed through links. The site www.poliespanso.com is owned by Poliespanso which guarantees the observance of legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03). The users / visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before sending any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form posted on this website.

Types of personal data and purpose of processing

1. Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site. Such data will not, in any case, disclosed to third parties, nor will it be circulated.

2. Informations provided spontaneously by users / visitors

If users / visitors connecting to this website send their personal data to access certain services or to make requests through e-mail, this involves the acquisition by Poliespanso of the sender and / or other any personal data will be used exclusively to fulfill the demand or to provide the service. Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the disclosure is necessary to comply with requests from users / visitors themselves.

3. Cookie

See relevant section below

4. Methods of treatment

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

5. Optional communication of personal data

Apart from that specified for browsing data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only leads to the inability to fulfill the request.

6. Place of data processing

Treatment related to the web services of the sites mentioned above, take place at the corporate headquarters of the Poliespanso, at [ADDRESS], the data controller and / or at the headquarters of the hosting company and / or management of the website and are carried only by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.

No data from the web service is communicated or spread. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

The data may be communicated, for the purposes described above, the following categories of subjects:

  • Legal, accounting, data processing and consulting
  • State organizations, public authorities and other institutes for legal obligations or contractual commitments
  • The lenders and factoring companies
  • Clients, suppliers, couriers, shippers
  • Companies controlled, affiliated and parent companies

7. Process owner

The holder of personal data is Poliespanso, established in [ADDRESS]. Telephone: [TELEPHONE] E-mail: +39.0376.343011 Website: www.poliespanso.com

8. Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose personal data refer, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03).

According to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be sent to the data processor at the address listed above.

Further information with regard to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner. Poliespanso reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving publicity to the Users on this page, and by ensuring in every case a similar protection of Personal Data. Please therefore check this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the end.

Cookie

1. What are cookies

A cookie is a small piece of text stored in your computer or mobile device by a Web site you visited, that stores informations about your visit, and other settings. This can facilitate your next visit and increase the utility of the site on your behalf. Cookies have an important role, which is to make the site operate more effectively and enable certain features. www.poliespanso.com uses cookies, including third parties ones, to store your preferences on the information of our website, to count the number of visitors we receive on a page, to send customized promotional messages and to help you make the most of the tools www.poliespanso.com puts at your disposal online.

2. Types of cookiese

There are several types of cookies. Below are the types cookies that may be used on the site with a description of the purposes related to the use.

Technical cookies

This type of Cookie is necessary for proper operation of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies, and session cookies. Without such cookies, the Site or portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of the user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain. Technical cookies used on thi site are both persistent cookie (ie they remain stored on the PC until they expire) and session cookie (ie are not permanently stored on the computer user / visitor and disappear when the browser is closed). According to the decision of the authority on privacy n ° 229/2014 on the protection of personal data, the holder is not required to get user consent for technical cookies, as they are strictly required for providing the service.

Analytics cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and ease of use, as well as to monitor their operation. This type of cookie collects anonymous informations about user activity on the site and the way they arrived at the site and the pages visited and are used in aggregate mode. www.poliespanso.com uses cookies and Google Analytics service to monitor site performance. For reference see: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it http://www.google.es/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/types/

Third parties profiling cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the website by the visitors, keywords used to reach your site, Web sites visited and the origins of the traffic from which the visitors came for advertising campaigns. The holder may use the information to compile reports and improve the site and to send customized promotional messages. The cookies collect informations in an anonymous form. www.poliespanso.com doesn't use this type of cookie.

3. Use of cookies by Poliespanso

We use cookies which are necessary for browsing the site and for some basic features, and others that improve the functionality of the website by storing your preferences. We also use analytics cookies to collect information about the habits of use of the site by users. The informations will then be used to compile reports aimed at improving the website. The cookies collect anonymous informations and in aggregate form, about the number of visitors, the pages from which visitors are directed to this site and the pages they visited.

COOKIE NAME: wp-settings-1
DETAILS: These cookies are required by our software Blogging and do not save any personally identifiable information.
COOKIE NAME: wp-settings-time-1
DETAILS : These cookies are required by our software Blogging and do not save any personally identifiable information.
COOKIE NAME: PHPSESSID
DETAILS : Their purpose is to identify the user's current browsing session on our server. Cookies will be enabled to access the web page and removed when you leave the site. They do not store any type of personally identifiable information. COOKIE NAME: _icl_current_language
DETAILS : Customization of web contents
COOKIE NAME: _wp_session
DETAILS : WordPress tool that facilitates navigation within the site. The item is removed when closing the browser.
COOKIE NAME: _utma, …, _utmz
DETAILS: These cookies are set by Google Analytics;

  • _utma records the number of visits, the time of the first visit, the previous one and the current one;
  • _utmb _utmc and are used to check approximately how fast the user leaves the site
  • _utmz records if the visitor comes from a search engine (and which keywords), a link or a bookmark

YOUTUBE COOKIES

Some web pages www.poliespanso.com could incorporate video content from YouTube. When you visit a page with a YouTube video, or click to view the video, Cookies could be retrieved from YouTube. www.poliespanso.com does not control the settings for these cookies.

To learn more visit immediately the information page on the YouTube video embedded in Web pages.

ADOBE FLASH PLAYER COOKIES

Adobe Flash Player also may store information on your device. These cookies can not be controlled through the browser. Some browser vendors are developing solutions that allow control over these cookies directly from the browser, but currently cookies Flash Player can be blocked or limited only by the Adobe website.

4. Enabling and disabling cookies through the browser

Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari, etc.) Are configured to accept cookies. Cookies are stored on the device of the User They can however be deleted at any time. For example, you can disable cookies by following directions provided by the major browsers to the following link:

  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
  • Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie
  • Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10
  • Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/
  • Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=it_IT&viewlocale=it_IT
  • For more information about cookies or on their management and disposal, visit http://www.aboutcookies.org for detailed guidance
    • 5.Third parties Web sites

      The website www.poliespanso.com contains links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the Owner, who therefore is not responsible for third-party sites.


Home Page Company Products Download Contact
© 2002 Poliespanso S.r.l. - All rights reserved - Zona Ind. Valdaro
Via Amerigo Vespucci 10, 46100 Mantova
Tel. +39.0376.343011 - Fax +39.0376.343020
poliespanso@pec-mynet.it
P.IVA / Cod. Fisc 01417720206
Cap. Soc. 100.000.000 i.v.
Reg. Imp. MN 01417720206
R.E.A. 157372
Privacy and cookie policy

Certifications - Poliespanso
The information on this site may be subject to change without notice.
Any reproduction, even partial, of the contents is forbidden without prior consensus from Poliespanso srl. For more information see our Terms and Conditions and our notification regarding sensitive data processing.